June 22nd Delarc, family and friends gathered at SUNY Delhi for the Annual Membership Meeting and Awards Ceremony. The event kicked off with the installment of the newest board members and officers.

 

Election of Slate of Nominees

Officers 2024-2025 Term

President – James Warren

Vice President – Lori Cetta

Secretary – Bonnie Martin

Treasurer – Nat Thomas

 

Directors 2024-2026 Term

Lori Cetta

Donald Conklin

Richard Gallo

Kathleen Green

Ira McIntosh

Johna Peachin

Zen Petersen

Gerda van Leeuwen

 

Nominating Committee 2024-2025

Bonnie Martin (Chair)

Nat Thomas

Kathleen Green

AAM
AAM1
AAM2
AAM3
AAM4
AAM5
AAM6
AAM7
AAM8
AAM9
AAM10
AAM11
AAM12
AAM13
AAM14
AAM15
AAM16
AAM17
AAM18
AAM20
AAM21
AAM22
AAM23
previous arrow
next arrow

After the installment of the newest board of directors and officers, brunch was served. Brunch was catered by SUNYs talented culinary specialists, CADI. After everyone had a chance to fill their bellies with delicious food, it was time to celebrate this year’s award winners.

 

Outstanding Achievement Award

Carousel Children’s Services – Hudson Hughs

Community Living Skills, Arkville – John Barber

Community Living Skills, Walton, The Philip Hale Award – Tracey Rossi

Community Networks – David Nichols

Residential Services – Joshua Ferguson

Studio190 – Tonya Henderson

THRIVE – Brian Sprague

 

Community Awards

Father Eugene Willis Good Neighbor Award – Gear Jammers LLC

Partner of the Year Award – Walton First Baptist Church

 

Delarc then recognized the 2023 NADSP Accredited staff.

Jessica Barnes – DSP1

Mary Cardillo-Green – DSP1, DSP2, DSP3

Brooke Davis – DSP1

Sarah Goodson – DSP1

Dakota Gray – DSP1

Tammy Green – DSP1, DSP2, DSP3

Jordan Hitchcock – DSP1, DSP2, DSp3

Rachael Homer – DSP1

Sarah Mills – DSP1, DSP2

Rene Moss – DSP1

Tammy Phoenix – DSP1, DSP2

Chelsee Stafford – DSP1

Rain Sarrantonio – DSP1, DSP2

Katie Bakus – FLS

Tiffany Davidson – FLS

Angie Edwards – FLS

Valarie Moore – FLS

Lisa Nichols – FLS

DOe O’Connor – FLS

Amelia Taylor – FLS